-









Boggo Road Prison
BOGGO ROAD PRISON Author - Stephen M Gage

 

Officers of Boggo Road Prison.

This list is intended to be built upon as the most comprehensive staff list possible, and may eventually list all staff from other State Prisons.

The list is intended to encapsulate all persons that worked there; uniformed officers, administrative staff, professional staff and any other persons with legal  authority  to be there. 

There is no intension to list visitors of any category,  prisoners, contractors or other workers.   Modified 9 & 10 Aug 2016 

List of Boggo Road Prison Officers and supporting staff.

 

A_____________________________

Abbiss L J Eddie

Abblet W Bill

Accutt Brian

Adams G P

Adams John R

Adam Peter Anthony

Adderman Wally E

Adkins Dave A

Agnew William (Bill) (Chief)

Agombar K R

Ahlberg T M

Allen Mick

Allsopp B A

Anderson B Keith

Anderson Paul C

Anstee Brian Anthony

Anstee Morrie G (Internal Admin)

Arbon Ted

Armstrong J R

Arnall U

Arnold R Bob W

Ashe B W Merv

Ashton Noel A (SS)

Atherton J R

Atkinson C K

B_____________________________

Bagenal Paul M

Bainbridge John G (Jack)(shroudy)

Baines R Bob H (Senior)

Baker R Bob E (Workshops)(Union)

Baker S J

Ball Tony

Baldwin N M

Ballard N T

Balmer David

Banks Bill

Banks John N (Museum)

Bann Mal L

Barbour George Hume

Barker David T

Barlow R E T

Barrett Raymond Percival

Bassett L John

Bates Vince M

Batt David J 

Bawden Vic  E                                                    

Beasley Bob

Beattie L W

Beaumont Greg D  (Senior Wacol)                                   

Beaumont John M

Bell Harry W

Bell Tommy B

Bellis Raymond (Taffy)

Benny Walter T

Benson C H (Boiler Room)

Benson Mick (Boiler room)

Bernat Stan  (Caterer)

Best C J          

Beverley David John

Bidgood Col W

Bigby S J

Birks Ron

Bissett John B

Black Brian R

Blaney R

Bliss Don M (Senior)

Bliss James G (Jim) (Boom Gate)

Blume A Tony K

Blume Lee R

Boekholt A Bertie (Deputy Super)

Boevink Paul H

Bond John W  

Booth C Bob M

Borinetti Ronald J (Ron)(Superintendant)

Bott R Bob

Botting Clive R (Senior)

Botting Desmond Roderick (Senior)

Bowen Clint H

Bowyer Vince J (Senior)

Boxall B J

Boxsell Gordon D (Boomgate)

Bracken Des B

Bradburry Robert John (Senior)

Bradford Henry H (Harry)

Brady Alan J (Paint shop)

Brady David A 

Brady Robert

Brann Ralph S

Breedon G R

Brennan Paul John

Bridges Alan R

Bright Phil F

Broad Lorraine G

Broady Roger J (Medic)

Brock Derrick V (Medic)

Brooks William H (Bill)(Chief)

Broughham Peter Patrick (Union)

Brown Eric A (Squad Leader)

Brown Greg (Courts)

Brown Marshal Clark

Brown Merv (SS)

Brown Paul Geoffrey

Brown P A

Brown Wesley Ian

Browse Ken

Bruce J Bob R

Brunton W Bill (Metal Shop)

Bryant R J

Brydon S T

Buckley Cyril D (Deputy Super)

Burdett Brian (Courts)

Burdett Pom

Burgess Budge

Burgess Edward

Burgess J Terry

Burke C

Burks Ron

Burns Darrell L

Burrage Gary

Burrington Herbert H

Burrows N

Butler E C

Butler Richard I

Butler Ken G

Butler (Ted) Edward C

Byrne Pat J   

C_____________________________

Caddell Geoff

Cadoo Brian C

Cairns Cyril C A (SS)

Cambell Col (Chief)

Cambell Mal

Cambell V L

Cameron J

Campagna Frank A

Carey Pat

Carey R (Dick)

Carey Richard James

Carlton Robert Max

Carnell Mal W

Carter George W

Carver Ron J (Inside Gang)

Casey Des

Casey P Pat

Casey J H

Cassells Raymond J (Community Liason)

Challis Tom W             (Riot Squad)

Chambers D

Chambers Frank

Chambers Max (Manager)

Chandler Michelle Anne

Chapple Doug (Superintendant)

Child Phillip Thomas

Chill E Tony D C (Chief)

Chmielarski J

Christie Denis

Clarke F B

Clark M J Fred

Clark Nobby (Bootmaker)

Clark Roy J

Clarke Gavin Paul

Clarke J R

Clayton D H

Clifford Elwyn L V

Coffin Bruce A

Cohen J

Coker Ray M (Dog Squad)

Coldwell Simon R

Colebourne Fred H (Chief)

Coleman Z W

Coles C G

Coles Ken C (Bakery)

Collins Geoff W

Collins Jeremiah

Collins John W (Medic)

Collins Nev P

Collins Noel R

Conlan J Arthur

Corry P J 

Cooding C

Coomes J E Mal

Cooper A T 

Cooper Stumpy Alan

Cooper Doug 

Cooper Graham James (Senior)

Cooper Graham T

Coops S Bob R

Cope Chris R

Cope Ian D

Copeland Ross

Copeland Tom (Outside Maintenance)

Corbett  W (Chief)

Cowan Deborah  (now Cassidy) Admin.

Cowan I

Cowper Dick

Cox Bruce S

Cox Ian C

Cox Keith (Medic)

Crease 

Creed Denzil Morris  (Night Senior)

Crilly Jim P

Crisafulli Joe (Deputy Super)

Christmas G

Critchlow Ray

Cromie D A

Cross Brett J

Crowley Michael K (Kev)(Shot between gates)

Cunningham Ken E

Curnow Craig

Curry P G

Cushing Mick L

Cuthbertson Len

Cuthbertson Mark

 D_____________________________

Dale George P (Deputy Super)

Daley Shane C

Dance Michael Ian (Laundry)

Darby Ron (Senior)

Dare Ernie William

Davey K G

Davidson Nev B

Davies A F

Davies Geoff (Court Senior)

Davies Ian (Digger) T

Davies Steven Cecil

Davis Graham Paul (Intel)

Davis L D

Davis R J

Dawes Keith

Dawson J A

Day John K

De Mink J Cos M

Dean R Dixie

Dean Steve

Deichsel L W Bill (Cheif Superintendant)

Dell Frederick James  (Senior)

Denholm Ricard Allan

Dennis Louise Edna (Nurse)

Derrick E Gerry (Dispensary)

Deveroux Norm J (Stores)

Devine A R

Devine K

Dew Johnny (Landscaper)

Deyes Peter M

Dickens Rob S

Diggons

Dobinson A S Dickie (Superintendant)

Doherty Geoff (Surgery Senior)

Dolan James

Domanski E Ted

Donaldson Graham G (Caterer)

Doolan Michael (Mick)

Doran Kel

Dowell Jack

Downey Bruce

Doyle J M Harry

Doyle R H

Drake Dave

Drennan L J

Drysdale Max T

Duca J A

Duncan Alex D

Dunbar G

Dutton Steve

Dutton Tony

Dwyer Daniel C (Danny)(tinshop)

Dwyer Kerry  (Caterer)

E_____________________________

Eddowes D Bill (Senior)

Eddie Glen R

Eddie Lance S

Edwards D S

Edwards Hugh J

Edwards R J

Edwards T

Efremolf Ivanovich

Efstathis Con P

Eggins Ian R

Eleison Abe B

Ellem G H

Ellis C

Elsworth J B

Elwell George W

Elliot Terry

Emblem Doug

Emmanuel Stan

Emmerson Gary Clive (Exec Off)

English Peter

Ephraims M Les

Ewin W L

F_____________________________

Facey Des L (Chief Stores)

Fagan Gary

Fairweather Jason Peter

Falkenhagan Basil (Courts)

Fannin Kevin D

Farrell Alan (Admin)

Farrell John A (Jack) (Chief Superintendant)

Feige Frank Paul

Feige Olie D

Fenton Brian

Ferguson Dan C (Senior Stores)

Fields Mick

Fish Dave

Fisher M B

Flannery Michael John

Fleming Darryl Graham (Hospital)

Fletcher T P

Flynn Tom W ( Superintendant)

Ford John (Senior)

Forgan S

Formby Doug (Gen Manager)

Forno H (Medic)

Forshey R L

Forshye Bob

Forster R J

Forster G

Fortune Eddy D R

Franke Elwyn C (Deputy Comptroller General)

Frederick R Bob L

Free Barry

Freeman Clive (Senior)

Freeman David C

Freeman Robert  Arthur (Senior)

Freestone Geoff A

French R N

Fritz Helmet

Fritz Mark G

Fuller Peter

Fuller Peter J

Fulton W John

Fyfe Ronald Leslie (Laundry)

G_____________________________

Gaffy Bradley Jon

Gage Stephen M (Senior)(State Armourer)

Gagen Laurence A

Gale John E

Galea Chuck

Galea N Reno E

Gallagher Paul F (Squad)

Galligan Keith R

Gannon Dale W (Senior)

Gardiner Scotty

Gardiner F

Garner J W

Garth Chris M

Garth Lester H

Gaskell Barry Mark

Gates Joe W

Gault John F

Gaven Peter

Gee R

George Leonard William

Giboulot Frank

Gilbert Ian John (Admin)

Gilbert Judy (Welfare officer)

Gilbert John A

Gilbert Mal

Gill Maureen (Nurse)

Gill Bruce

Gillson Conrad William

Gilmour Samuel

Girling Ian D

Glegg Trevor J

Glindemann Nelson H (Cheif Superintendant)

Glynn Ray J (Superintendant)

Gold Joyce Leith

Golledge C L

Gooding Charles E (Charlie)(Store)

Goodson G F

Gough Mick

Gould Chris J (Medic)

Gourley B D

Gordon A L

Gore Bruce

Gorman James M

Gow Peter David

Gracie P

Grady M

Graham Craig D (Chief Special Squad)

Graham J C

Graman S

Graham Tom

Grant T G

Grant  Geoff  (Saveway Sam)

Gray Brad W

Gray Stephen

Greasley Cecil R J

Greaves Gary W

Greeley D J

Greeley Kevin J

Greer C

Grierson W

Grice J B

Grimmett Ian S

Greening Gary Victor

Grogan R P

Grubey A Howard

Grubey John Michael

Guest Norm R

Gulliver A Vic (Courts)

Gunn Norman

Gunning T

Gunstone Wilfred N

Gunthorpe Glen J

H_____________________________

Halstead Geoff

Hamilton S

Hamley (Clerk/Storekeeper)

Hannant Gordon

Hancock Ray

Hanlon Betty (Nurse)

Hanlon William Brian

Hanran Michael

Harman Ronald John

Hartley R C

Harris Dennis

Harris Mick A

Harsley C I

Hart E

Hartig Wayne

Harvey Garry

Haskins Lennard (Blue) I D

Hausmann Kerry L

Hayden Roger

Hayes Denis

Hayes G

Haywood Andy J

Heal K J

Healy K W

Heffernan Michael Patrick

Heit Bruce

Hendle Mick

Hennessy Graham M

Hennessy M S

Henry Kev

Hepburn Coral

Hepburn David J

Hepi Edmund Bert

Hervey P M

Hession Richard T

Hetherington Eric J

Hewitt Rob G (Senior Courts)

Hicks Chris J

Higgins M

Higginbottom Ray G

Hill A R

Hill Bruce Lindsay

Hill B T           

Hill Les

Hill Greg J (Community Liason)

Hill Lynne Margaret (Nurse)

Hills F

Hiller Keith I

Hilton Alan M

Hinds Tony

Hiscox W L J

Hobbs William (Visiting Surgeon)

Hobday Clive Errol

Hodge John E

Hodkinson Clyde D

Hodges Barry J

Hodgson Russell James

Hoger (Wally) Walter (Principal Prison Officer)

Hollaway Albert

Hollaway E Ted (Laundry)

Holloway Jeffrey Charles (Caterer)

Hollingberry John Ronald

Holman Alf H S

Holz Trevor J

Hone Lance Kenneth

Hooper Mal C

Hooper Rolly S

Honess Mark Anthony (Store)

Hopkinson Pat

Hopper Bob R

Hornsby R N 

Hughes A J

Hughes J D

Hughes Ray C (Brocken Ar---

Hughes Verne Geoffrey (Laundry)

Humphries Jim L (Training College)

Hunter Andrew (Laundry)

Hurley Peter

Hutton G T

Hutton Les

Hynes Gregory Peter (Counseller)

Hynes Jock J  

I_____________________________

Inghan T N (Admin)

Ingarfield

Innes Jack

Irvine F Bill W (Superintendant)

Irvine Frank

Ison Ron R

 J_____________________________

Jackwitz Warren M

James B N

Jansen Robert Herbert

Jarman E

Jefferson Dave (Chief)

Jeffrey Mick J

Jekyll John (Principal Gaoler)

Jervis R

Jenkins D L

Jennings B Roy G

Jesperson Carl Lewis

Joughin Fred

Johnson Paul W

Johnson Ray (Saddler)

Johnston Francis A R

Johnstone J F

Johnstone F A

Jones Gary A (Kitchen)

Jones R

Jordan R G

Junor Wayne L

Jamesion Doug G (Mirror Man)

Johnston Silver

K_____________________________

Kassulke Col E   (Electrician)

Kearney William M (Bill) (Chief)

Keates David

Keep David

Keinzley Owen John

Kellagher Jim (Senior)

Kellahan Jim D  (Caterer)

Kellond J Wayne

Kelly Gary James

Kelly Mal G

Kelly Paul M

Kemp Clive A

Kemp Harry

Kendall Mark James

Kennedy Brian M

Kennedy W Bill J (Chief)

Keogh I

Kerr Stewart

Kerr D C

Ketland Geoffrewy Roy (Hospital)

Ketley David Michael

Kettlewell Warren

Keyes Allison (Nurse)

Keyes Phil

Keytes David J

Kiepe Barry John

Kiepe Darryl Graeme (Store)

Kimpton Barbara (Admin)

Kindness Mick J

King David J

King Leslie

King S R

King Tom D (Superintendant)

King T P

King Tom W

Kinsey Allan D

Kirby Glen Norman

Kirkpatrick Stephen W

Klaassen T Theo G

Knipe Clem J

Koplick Roy S (SS)

Kopp Patrick (Chief)

Koppen A K

Kornea Jayaslow (Jerry)

Kostowski Joe 

Kowalski Victor (Chief)

Krause Ronald Dale

Kreinberg Yoerg Henry

Kriesch Martin Francis (Senior)

Krikorian Jack A (Manager)

Kruger Mark Vincent (Surgery)

Kruse H V

Kuhlar Ray H 

Kuhlmann Larry F 

 L_____________________________

Labka Nickolas

Lamb P E

Lamers Johan Cliff (Boom Gate)

Lane Denis (Senior)

Lane Rob S (Senior Courts)

Lane Tom T (Superintendant)

Lang Clyde (Chief Super)

Lang T W F

Landrigan Paddy (Senior)

Lapot J            

Large David William

Latimer Phil A (Union)

Laver Barry J 

Laverick Shane

Lawson Jeffrey Thomas

Leach Ian Cambell

Lee Doug

Lee Douglas Fredrick

Lennings Roy T

Lennon John A (beep beep)

Lever Harry

Lewis Alan S

Lewis G G

Lewis Kevin Tony (Gen Manager)

Lewis Mike H W (Comptroller General)

Lewis Richard Mark (son of CG)

Lewis W Bill P (Dodger)

Liggins Bryan (Superintendant)(father)

Liggins Caroline (Female Reception)(daughter)

Liggins Paul (son)

Lindner S A

Lines W Bushy (Senior Remand)

Lingard Bradley John (Manager)

Lingard Scotty J

Lionnet Brian Gerard

Lipke Peter Leslie (Senior)

Little Vaughan

Lloyd P M

Locke G

Lotz Col J

Louder John (Counsellor)

Love V

Lovett Eddie C (Marriage Guidance)

Low Ross J

Luchjenbroers J

Luder J A

Lye A Bert G (Superintendant)

Lyons Gary Ian (Senior)  (Laundry)  

Lynch R W      

Lysard Russell 

M_____________________________

MacDonald Pat M

MacDonald Ross L (Senior)

Mace Tom  (Plumber)

Mahony J D

Mahaffey Harry

Maguire E

Mair Barry N (Senior Stores)

Malloy Tom (Senior)

Maling Ron F

Manning Peter

Manning Ron

Marczak Eddie M

Mareales Ross Antony

Margam-Elkins David Kenneth

Marlow D S

Martin Fred J

Martin W Ron (Senior Medic)

Martins Des G

Mathews Brian

Mauaffey Harry

Mawhinney Scott A

Mawson Ian Peter (Boiler Rm)

Maxwell B N

Mazlin Garry R

McArthur Merv (Taylor Shop)

McAway T S

McBride Joe (Metal)

McCabe Daniel (Chief)

McCarthy Basil

McCarthy Colin

McCarthy Jerry

McCoomes Mal E

McCully B S

McLachan Peter Hamilton

McLean Paul

McCready Tom

McCrystal Norman Lionel (Intel)

McDonald Colin J

McDonald G

McDonald John Alexander (Superintendant)

McDonald R L

McDowell E C E

McEwen J D

McEwen M K

McGrath Bob

McGarrity Mick

McGregor Brad J

McGrorey Terry

McGuire Kev J

McHugh Brian P

McIlmurray Jim O (Workshops)

McKee C W

McKee David D (Chief)

McKenzie A D

McKenzie B R

McKenzie W Bill E (Reception Store)

McLean P T

McLeod Kenneth

McMaster Bill

McMillan Ross E (Driver)

McQueen John E

McSwaine Colin

Mead K D

Meakins Jim R (Acting Manager)

Melanari J

Messer Brett

Metropolous Mick

Meurant Barry N

Micheal John

Miles Alan J

Miles R Bob J (Stores)

Millard D

Millett D

Mills W

Miller Nev B

Millichap John

Mills E W Bill

Milne John Ronald

Milverton Leslie (Les) (Deputy Super)

Mingay C H

Mitchell David Earl

Mitchell D Huey E

Mitchell Gary Robert (Intel)

Mitchell ? ? (Warder)

Moffat K W

Mohr Bregg Alan

Mohrholz H J

Moloney John

Monk Keith L

Montgomery James Stanton

Montgomery Cecil James (Chief)

Moore G L

Morgan N

Morgan-Lloyd Peter

Morris G

Morris William G C (Bill)

Morrison Frank

Morriss Mick E

Morriss Philip V

Morrow B J Vic

Mountain Phil E

Muharem Mark H

Mulcahy Michael Thomas 

Mullen James Joseph (Chief)

Muller Fredrick C (Fred)

Mumbray W John E (Internal Admin)

Munro Carmel (Rosters)

Munson Peter G (Female Div)

Murphy John (Chief)

Murray Gordon David (Senior)

Murray Jack

Murray Laurie J

Mychael M J

Myler D 

N_____________________________

Naglik Maurie B (Sec Unit PAH)

Nasarenko E

Nathan Richard Morgan

Nelson Wayne Douglas

Newland Peter (Admin)

Newman P J

Newnam Brian

Newnham Harry T

Newton Geoffrey Ivor

Nicol Tom L

Niles Joseph Darryl 

Nineham C T

Nixon A

Noendeng Reg Dave 

Nolan Thomas E (Tom)

Norris Alan C   (Boggo Rd Armourer)

Norris T

O_____________________________

O'Brien D W M

O’Brien Michael James (Store)

O’Brien P J

O’Connell Billy

O’Connell L

O'Connell W P

O'Connor Sean Patrick

O’Connor Pat J

O’Connor Steve J

O’Connor William (Bill) J (Superintendant)

O'Donoghue Patrick

O’Hanlon Graham H (Metal shop)

O’Hara John M

O’Neill (Nurse)

O’Neill A Tony J

O'Sullivan Patrick (Senior)

Ogden Harry

Oliphant Gordon Benjamin

Olsen Kelvin T (Kel) (Superintendant)

Osborne Chris W

Osbond Robert

Owen Anthony John

Owen K D

Oxford S F

Oxley  

P_____________________________

Packer Geoff J (Chief)

Packer Nick I

Park Cevine Steele

Parker D W

Parcell Martin

Partis B J

Pascavich Bob (Patch a Cabbages)

Patane Salvators (Sam)

Patara Mat M (Instructor College)

Paton M J

Payne Brett

Payne G R

Peach Ron H (Key Man)

Peacock R D

Peacock N Ron

Peake Ray J

Pearce Philip Halycon

Peck R D

Peden Tom (Admin)

Peel G John

Peiro Christoper Thierry

Peisker Donny (SS)

Pender Vincent J

Penman E Lorry

Pentland Larry

Perrin James

Perry R L

Peters Ronald William

Petralia V J

Phillips P F

Pickburn G H (Dispenser)

Piehler W Bill

Pitman D Taffy (Boiler Room)

Pitt Lourie

Pocock Kingsley Gordon (Wolston Senior)(Armourer)

Pointon Shane A

Pollock R

Pool C D

Pool M I

Poole Rod J

Portley Wayne T

Potter Colin Shayne

Pottle Peter R (Courts)

Powers Eddie

Powers Ken

Pratt Selwyn Robin

Preston Alan Edward

Prestridge Greg J

Prichard Rowland J (Chief)

Pryer Cliff  

Puffer A S           Dismissed

Q_____________________________

Queitzsch Kurt A O

Quine D  

Quinney B A

R_____________________________

Raabe Chris D

Rae R Jock C

Rackley Robert Edward

Rahman Sue (The first female in uniform in male prison)

Raines Joe P (Senior)

Ralph Bernard           'Killed on Duty'

Randall George E

Rapson Alfred B

Rathmell A C

Rawdon H            Dismissed

Read Bruce (Manager)

Read P C

Readman B L,

Readman William Noel 'Beady' (Senior)

Reebok Bruce

Reedy Joseph William

Reepes W

Reid Herbie

Reidy Stephen William

Reinke W

Reynolds Peter

Reynolds Peter W

Ricketts Gavin

Riddell Norman A

Rider G Stan

Ridsdale Mick J

Riemer Glen Lewis 

Riemer Steve L

Rigby Brian Robert (SDO)

Rigney T R

Roach David A (Manager last out)

Roberts Barry

Roberts B W

Roberts Neal Kerry

Robertson Bruce A

Robertson Neil Stewart

Robertson Rob (Counsellor)

Robertson Peter J

Robertson Russell  John

Robinson Rob C

Robson L C

Robinson E J

Robinson Terry J (Outside Gang)

Roche P

Rogers Cornelius

Rogers David Edward

Rogers R T Bob (Admin)

Ronken

Rooney Brian Douglas 

Roper L I 

Rosenfelder John

Ross Jerry

Roth John

Rowe Kev J

Rumler W

Ryan Eddy

Ryan James (Chief Turnkey)

Ryan Robert J

Ryan John

Ryan Michael Patrick (former State Armourer)

S_____________________________

Saint Fredrick T

Saint Peter V

Saint F T

Sanger P T

Sharry William E (Bill) (Chief)

Samuel George H

Samuel Paul

Saunders Phil H

Schafferius Rodney

Schltz Dave M

Schofirld Martin Geoffrey

Schmith Eril R

Schreyer Mick D

Schubert K H

Scotney Henry J

Seggie Thomas

Sellwood Peter D (Laundry)

Sempf Mervyn K

Seymour Jim T (Union)

Shannon J M

Sharp Les J

Sharps Greg C

Shepperd Bob

Shmith Paul L

Shorter J P

Sigston Kevin Alan (Chief)

Sim R Bob J

Sinclair P A

Skiggs R

Skinner G V             Dismissed

Slack Cyril James

Slater Peter (Welfare Officer) 

Smart Alfred G

Smart Ronald John

Smith A P M

Smith Christine (Nurse)

Smith Ebenizer B

Smith Janyce (Admin)

Smith C R

Smith K G

Smith L R 

Smith N

Smith Ralph

Smith Randy G

Smith Terry H

Smith W E

Sneyd Joseph Samuel

Sochon Bill

Somerville J C                     Dismissed    

Sondergeld Graham

Southwell J C

Soundy Dave M

Spencer Tom E

St Clair Mary Janette (Nurse)

Stafford Archie A (Senior Lotus Glen)

Stanbridge Dave D

Stangstins John

Stanworth R Dick L

Stedman T K

Steers W Bill C

Stegman H

Stephenson John Roy (Superintendant)

Stone D J

Stone Trevor James (Royal)

Stoneham R J

Storor Julie S (Boom gate)

Street Bruce A

Strong R W

Struthers W Bill (Senior)

Suller Geoff J

Sullivan John Lionel (Store)

Sullivan A T

Sullivan Kevin J

Sutherland Bruce

Swanton Tony

Sweeney John

Symes Mick

Symes Pat (Senior) 

T_____________________________

Tait D S

Tatton Mick K (Tatonski)

Taylor Darryl K (Manager Woodford 2)

Teitz Harry

Teske Dave W (D/Super)

Thomas Clive

Thomas D H

Thomas E L

Thomas O L

Thomas Ray W (Senior)

Thomson Alexander J

Thompson M J

Thornton A Tony L

Thornton Michael

Thorne A R

Thring C Eddie

Tierney B J

Timms Williams

Tinney A F

Tippo Roy V

Tisbury Robin P

Tobin James F (Jim)

Tompkin D Royce

Tronc Kevin W (Laundry)

Trotter J C

Trigg Tony (Nurse)

Tuck A J Dave

Turbyne A E

Turner Len A (Stores)

Turriff A G

Tutton Les G

Twaddle G G

Twist George (Uniform/Taylor shop)

V_____________________________

Valentine Graham

Vanderwolf Henry V (Harry) (Chief)

Van Schouwen Phil

Vassallo J D

Vaughan Dave E (D/Super)

Vaughan J R

Venables Howard (Workshops)

Verrall Dave C

Vesley Joseph Francis 

Vidler John Peter

Vincent Adrian N

Vincent Reg P

Vincent Ross

Vinson C R Bob 

W_____________________________

Waite Ron

Walker Alexander

Walker Charles G

Walker D J

Walker Glen (Chief)

Walker G O P              Dismissed

Walker J Trevor

Walsh D J

Walsh W

Walters Don (Curator of 2 Division Museum)

Walton Wally

Waterman E C

Warcon R Rocky Y

Ward R F Dick

Ward R F B                   Dismissed

Ward Wayne

Warn H E

Warwick W Bill 

Waters Kevin F

Waterhouse G L

Watson  J (Prison Clerk)

Watson G E

Watson Ken J

Watson L

Webb A W Bill

Webb W C Burt (dirty Burt)

Webber D M

Weber Keith R

Webster Mick D

Wedge Henry J (Harry)(Baker 2 Div)

Weeks E Hughie R

Weeks Greg W

Weeks K J

Wenitong Kenneth (Stores)

West Wally (Reception store)

Whelan T

White Carol Judith (Nurse)

White Chris R (admin)

Whitehall L

Whitney Allen S J (Comptroller General)

Wieland B L

Wilczek B Denis J

Willett Storm Leonard

Willott David

Williams G F

Williams Mick J

Williams Neil R

Williams R

Willicombe Paul A

Willis B H

Willoughby Dave J (shot himself in the foot)

Wilson N R

Wilson W Bill

Wincen Peter Berkeley

Winson Waldemar Howard (Chief)

Wise C A

Wood Brian C

Wood Brian M (Cheif Special Sq)

Wood Steve Michael

Woolard D

Woolard G W

Woolnough Roderick Lyndon (Boiler Rm)

Wooster A Barry

Worrell W Ivor J (Senior Court)

Wratten Peter R

Wrigglesworth N J

Wright A

Wright J S T Jim

Wright M J (Medic)

Wright Stephen Glen

Y_____________________________

Young Kev J

Yuill Ray A (Driver)

Yule Graham Glenn (Chief)(Com/Corrections)

Z_____________________________

Zahner Ron D  

Zeidler Graham (Tin shop)

Zipf Donald Glen

Zgrajewski John David

Zohn Cliff

Zohn Arthur


 Total 1075